Verbandsrangliste TTVR 1985/86
Herren Einzel
14.09.1985 Birkenfeld
1. Hans-Dieter Buchenau TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau  
2. Eike Ziegler TV Bergnassau-Scheuern  
3. Heinz-Peter Schneider SV Ruwer  
4. Rainer Meyer TTC 1960 Schwirzheim  
5. Peter Weikert TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau  
6. Günther Meier TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen  
7. Jörg Feuckert TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim  
8. Karl-Georg Becker SG Eintracht Kreuznach  
9. Hans-Hermann Orthmann VfB Wissen  
10. Rolald Büttner TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau  
11. Rolf Neumann TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen  
Damen Einzel
14.09.1985 Birkenfeld
1. Petra Neust TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau  
2. Ursula Hähner SV Seenplatte  
3. Ulrike Chandony MJC Trier  
4. Bettina Schütz SK Dienethal  
5. Iris Füllmann TTV Ehlingen  
6. Helga Bousonville (Hein) ETuS Konz  
7. Susanne Born SV Seenplatte  
8. Sabine Weber (Hein) ETuS Konz  
9. Hildegard Messerig TTC Talling  
Junioren Einzel
19.10.1985 Oberlahnstein
1. Rainer Meyer TTC 1960 Schwirzheim  
2. Ralf Dierdorf TV Bergnassau-Scheuern  
3. Peter Weikert TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau  
4. Bernd Völpel TV Bergnassau-Scheuern  
5. Rolald Büttner TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau  
6. Ralph Lorch TV Bergnassau-Scheuern  
7. Stefan Ackermann TB Andernach  
8. Holger Memmesheimer SG Eintracht Kreuznach  
9. Thomas Schuler TTC Grün-Weiß Kirn  
10. Thomas Engeln TTC Gelb-Rot Trier  
11. Christoph Kutscheid TTSG 76 Wittlich  
Juniorinnen Einzel
19.10.1985 Oberlahnstein
1. Rosi Stahl SV Seenplatte  
2. Susanne Born SV Seenplatte  
3. Helga Bousonville (Hein) ETuS Konz  
4. Birgit Weitz VfL Dermbach  
5. Dagmar Oster TB Andernach  
6. Iris Füllmann TTV Ehlingen  
7. Bettina Schütz SK Dienethal  
8. Heike Leyendecker ESV Gerolstein  
9. Elke Marsch (Stein) TV Biebernheim  
10. Karin Morbach SV Ürzig  
Jungen Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Oliver Tschäpe ASG Altenkirchen  
2. Gert Metternich TTC Olympia Koblenz  
3. Udo Hoffmann SV Eintracht Mendig  
4. Stefan Freisberg VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen  
5. Ralf Jakobs TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen  
6. Marcel Fratzscher SV Rheinbreitbach  
7. Jens Borchardt TTC Grün-Weiß Kirn  
8. Uwe Kunert VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen  
9. Christian Weber TG Konz  
10. Frank Becker VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen  
11. Klaus Hölker TTC Grün-Weiß Kirn  
12. Marvin Estenfelder TV Bergnassau-Scheuern  
Mädchen Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Sandra Protze SF Nistertal 07  
2. Antje Bauer TB Andernach  
3. Elke Dennebaum SF Nistertal 07  
4. Sabine Weber (Hein) ETuS Konz  
5. Sabine Frick ETuS Konz  
6. Nicole van Bellen TTC Gelb-Rot Trier  
7. Petra Steyer TTA Waldalgesheim  
8. Dagmar Decker SV Zeltingen  
9. Anja Krump TTC 1960 Schwirzheim  
10. Bärbel Eckes TTA Waldalgesheim  
11. Ute Ebeling (Mebus) TTC Mülheim  
12. Claudia Alsfasser (Fickus, Lang) TuS Rhaunen  
Schüler A Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Lars Britscho VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen  
2. Bardo Peters TSV Lay  
3. Ralf Quirmbach ESV Siershahn  
4. Christof Mross SV Winterwerb  
5. Mario Kannengießer TuS Tiefenstein  
6. Markus Schlaf SV Eintracht Eich  
7. Alexander Geyer TV Oberstein  
8. Bernd Bitter VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen  
9. Dieter Angst TV Eintracht Cochem  
10. Niels Zehmer TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Melanie Dreher (Jost) TuS Rhaunen  
2. Sandra Buhr SF Nistertal 07  
3. Katja Heß SV Lohrheim  
4. Susanne Mallmann (Schink) TTC Hungenroth  
5. Margerita Kluck TuS Rhens  
6. Nicole Wegen TTF Asbacher Land  
7. Nicole Weißenfels SV Rheinbreitbach  
8. Heike Theis (Ehses) SV Zeltingen  
9. Ilka Gäfken ASG Altenkirchen  
10. Christa Nober TTC Rommersheim  
Schüler B Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Matthias Liesenfeld TTC Hungenroth  
2. Christoph Siebenborn SV Trier-Olewig  
3. Frank Henrich TuS Kirchberg  
4. Frank Kauhausen SV Trier-Olewig  
5. Volker Girnstein SV Vettelschoß  
6. Oliver Küllmar SF Nistertal 07  
7. Timo Meiser ETuS Konz  
8. Elmar Spier TuS Enkirch  
Schülerinnen B Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Katrin Protze SF Nistertal 07  
2. Bianca Bauer SV Zeltingen  
3. Bianca Reimann TSV Elgendorf  
4. Anja Engeln FC Bitburg  
5. Manuela Evertz-Flick TTF Asbacher Land  
6. Jutta Theren TTC 1960 Schwirzheim  
7. Tina Ludwig MTV Bad Kreuznach  
8. Jennifer Höns TTF Asbacher Land  
Schüler C Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Oliver Meuer DJK Herschbach  
2. Thorsten Faas TuS Rhaunen  
3. Christoph Gick TG Boppard  
4. Jörg Schulze-Neuhoff SV Traben-Trarbach  
5. Andre Härtel DJK Herschbach  
6. Ingo Back TTC Lautert  
7. Thorsten Weiler TuS Kehrig  
8. Sascha Mittler SV Blau-Weiß Neuerburg  
Schülerinnen C Einzel
22.09.1985
1. Katja Wingen SV Rheinbreitbach  
2. Nina Reinert ESV Gerolstein  
3. Ina Hommer ASG Altenkirchen  
4. Nadine Scheer SV Zeltingen  
5. Nicole Reidenbach MTV Bad Kreuznach  
6. Ruth Brink ETuS Konz  
7. Yvonne Ketter SV Altenahr  
8. Yvonne Heidepeter ASG Altenkirchen  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr