Verbandsmeisterschaft TTVR 1964/65
Herren Einzel
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Gerd Vondran ESV Engers  
2. Klaus Schütz VfL Kirchen  
3. Helmut Plate VfL Kirchen  
3. Dieter Thelen VfL Kirchen  
Herren Doppel
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Wolfgang Gatzek
Hans Wronker
VfL Wehbach
VfL Wehbach
 
2. Egon Schwickert
Helmut George
TuS Kirchberg
SG Eintracht Kreuznach
Urk.
3. Ulrich Falck
Paul Dinkelbach
TTF Remagen
TTF Remagen
 
3. Gerd Preisigke
Hans-Josef Pfeiffer
SG Eintracht Kreuznach
SG Eintracht Kreuznach
 
Damen/Herren Mixed
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Irmtraud Schupp
Peter Jäger
TTC Olympia Koblenz
TTC Wirges
 
2. Doris Schmidt
Johannes Adams
TTC Olympia Koblenz
CfT Sinzig
 
3. Helga Gönnersdorf
Hans Brendebach
TTC Blau-Weiß Vallendar
VfL Kirchen
 
3. Rita Wolf
Wolfgang Gatzek
VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen
VfL Wehbach
 
Damen Einzel
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Erika Witt SV Eintracht Trier  
2. Doris Schmidt TTC Olympia Koblenz  
3. Marlies Lorenz SV Eintracht Trier  
3. Rita Wolf VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen  
Damen Doppel
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Erika Witt
Hilde Lorenz
SV Eintracht Trier
SV Eintracht Trier
 
2. Renate Ockenfels
Monika Pelkowsky
TTV Bad Niederbreisig
TTV Bad Niederbreisig
 
3. Waltraud Engler
Helga Gönnersdorf
TTC Blau-Weiß Vallendar
TTC Blau-Weiß Vallendar
 
3. Rita Wolf
Ursula Lück
VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen
SV Rückeroth
 
Jungen Einzel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Josef Stenglein TV Ruwer  
2. Heinz Löhr TTC Grün-Weiß Erpel  
3. Friedhelm Paus TTC Grün-Weiß Bad Hönningen  
3. Hans Suckert TTC Staudernheim  
Jungen Doppel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Josef Stenglein
Hans Suckert
TV Ruwer
TTC Staudernheim
 
2. Klaus Friese
Peter Grützmacher
SV Eintracht Trier
SV Eintracht Trier
 
3. Heinz Löhr
Friedhelm Paus
TTC Grün-Weiß Erpel
TTC Grün-Weiß Bad Hönningen
 
3. Alfons Neuser
Herbert Dücker
SV Rosenheim
VfL Kirchen
 
Mädchen/Jungen Mixed
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Brigitte Holzhausen
Heinz Löhr
TuS 1904 Himmighofen
TTC Grün-Weiß Erpel
 
2. Rosel Fabig (Pfeifer)
Werner Heck
SSV Norken
SK Dienethal
 
3. Rosel Neeb
Friedhelm Paus
TuS 1904 Himmighofen
TTC Grün-Weiß Bad Hönningen
 
Mädchen Einzel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer) TuS 1904 Himmighofen  
2. Brigitte Holzhausen TuS 1904 Himmighofen  
3. Lotti Becker SSV Norken  
3. Gabi Buchweid TTC Grün-Weiß Bad Hönningen  
Mädchen Doppel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer)
Marlene Hoffmann
TuS 1904 Himmighofen
TuS 1904 Himmighofen
 
2. Lotti Becker
Rosel Fabig (Pfeifer)
SSV Norken
SSV Norken
 
3. Brigitte Holzhausen
Roswitha Maus
TuS 1904 Himmighofen
TuS 1904 Himmighofen
 
3. Astrid Schmalz
Bauschke
ESV Gerolstein
Post SV Trier
 
Schüler Einzel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Dieter Bührle TV Ruwer  
2. Klaus Schmittinger TuS Kirchberg  
3. Ralf Heckler TuS Kirchberg  
3. Werner Stenglein TV Ruwer  
Schüler Doppel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Klaus Schmittinger
Ralf Heckler
TuS Kirchberg
TuS Kirchberg
 
2. Werner Stenglein
Dieter Bührle
TV Ruwer
TV Ruwer
 
3. Wolfgang Gimmich
Hanusch
TV Bergnassau-Scheuern
TV Bergnassau-Scheuern
 
3. Metz
Jansen
TSV Neunkirchen
TSV Neunkirchen
 
Schülerinnen Einzel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Waltraud Lück DJK Friesenhagen  
2. Irmgard Korden SV Hoffeld  
3. Christiane Hild Post TTG Saarburg-Serrig  
3. Marie-Luise Salm Post TTG Saarburg-Serrig  
Schülerinnen Doppel
08.11.1964 Bacharach
1. Waltraud Lück
Monika Hülbach
DJK Friesenhagen
DJK Friesenhagen
 
2. Christiane Hild
Marie-Luise Salm
Post TTG Saarburg-Serrig
Post TTG Saarburg-Serrig
 
3. Schladt
Müller
SV Kaden-Kölbingen
SV Kaden-Kölbingen
 
3. Schmidt
Marianne Auler
VfL Waldbreitbach
VfL Waldbreitbach
 
Senioren Ü35 Einzel
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Heinz Guillaume TTC Gelb-Rot Trier  
Senioren Ü45 Einzel
15.11.1964 Weissenthurm
1. Richard Adamietz TTC Gelb-Rot Trier  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr