Rheinland-Pfalz-Rangliste 1987/88
Herren Einzel
27.09.87 Alzey
1. Markus Teichert TTV Nierstein RTTV  
2. Thomas Weikert TTSG 76 Wittlich TTVR  
3. Roland Specht 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
4. Uwe Lunkenbein TTV Nierstein RTTV  
5. Hans Gurski TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
6. Rainer Meyer SV Ruwer TTVR  
7. Hans-Dieter Buchenau TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
8. Ralf Schlawatzki TV Hagenbach PTTV  
9. Ralf Dierdorf TVB Nassau TTVR  
10. Stefan Schwartz TTC Nünschweiler PTTV  
11. Peter Weikert TTSG 76 Wittlich TTVR  
Damen Einzel
27.09.87 Alzey
1. Dagmar Solja-Andruszko BTTF Zweibrücken PTTV  
2. Angelika Rau TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
3. Anja Morweiser DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
4. Antje Bauer TB Andernach TTVR  
5. Karin Schreitter TSV Speyer PTTV  
6. Klara Hudak TSV Speyer PTTV  
7. Sandra Protze DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
8. Astrid Bäder DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
9. Ursula Hähner SV Seenplatte TTVR  
10. Melanie Dreher (Jost) TuS Rhaunen TTVR  
11. Sabine Schwarz TSG Zellertal PTTV  
12. Sabine Weber (Hein) ETuS Konz TTVR  
Jungen Einzel
03.10.87 Pirmasens
1. Lars Britscho VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen TTVR  
2. Timo Uhl TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
3. Jörg Richard TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
4. Kai Preuß TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
5. Klaus Brehm 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
6. Bardo Peters TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
7. Gunter Berdel TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
8. Ralf Decker TV Horchheim RTTV  
9. Gerd Mühlheußer TTV Römerbad Jockgrim PTTV  
Mädchen Einzel
03.10.87 Pirmasens
1. Melanie Dreher (Jost) TuS Rhaunen TTVR  
2. Sylke Leist TTV Enkenbach PTTV  
3. Anja Mappus 1.TTC Frankenthal PTTV  
4. Dagmar Decker SV Zeltingen TTVR  
5. Martina Kröhl TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
6. Miriam Stutzmann TTC Albisheim PTTV  
7. Claudia Schäffler TTV Enkenbach PTTV  
8. Bärbel Eckes TTA Waldalgesheim TTVR  
9. Tanja Henrich TTV Enkenbach PTTV  
10. Ursula Winkler DJK Limburgerhof PTTV  
Schüler A Einzel
04.10.87
1. Markus Hildebrandt VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen TTVR  
2. Bashkim Hoxhaj SV SW Ludwigshafen PTTV  
3. Jochen Berdel TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
4. Torsten Becker TTC Steinwenden PTTV  
5. Dirk Stiller TuS Rot-Weiß Koblenz TTVR  
6. Michel Gassmann SV Heuchelheim/Klingen PTTV  
7. Martin Gewehr TTC Hungenroth TTVR  
8. Carsten Kriebs VfL Monzel TTVR  
9. Andreas Kalverkamp SV Pfingstweide PTTV  
10. Michael Plum PSV Mainz RTTV  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
04.10.87
1. Kerstin Roßner TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
2. Stefanie Dreibus TuS Gabsheim RTTV  
3. Anja Engeln TTC Gelb-Rot Trier TTVR  
4. Katrin Protze SF Nistertal 07 TTVR  
5. Manuela Evertz-Flick TTF Asbacher Land TTVR  
6. Karin Bißbort TTC Niederauerbach PTTV  
7. Kerstin Merz TSV Speyer PTTV  
8. Nicole Schmidt TSV Speyer PTTV  
9. Sabine Müller TTC Mittelbach PTTV  
10. Tanja Lohr TSG Pfeddersheim RTTV  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr