Rheinland-Pfalz-Rangliste 1984/85
Herren Einzel
23.09.84 Grenzau
1. Manfred Baum TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
2. Robert Geyer TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
3. Ernst Schädler TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
4. Klaus Schütz TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
5. Bernd Helfen TTSG 76 Wittlich TTVR  
6. Stefan Schwartz TSG Kaiserslautern PTTV  
7. Bernhard Ilchev ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
8. Sven Oehl 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
9. Thomas Broschard ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
10. Rainer Meyer TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
11. Uwe Lunkenbein TTV Nierstein RTTV  
12. Eike Ziegler TV Bergnassau-Scheuern TTVR  
Damen Einzel
23.09.84 Grenzau
1. Silke Forper TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
2. Anette Kiefaber PSV Kaiserslautern PTTV  
3. Astrid Bäder TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
4. Angelika Rau TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
5. Rosi Stahl TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
6. Ursula Hähner SV Seenplatte TTVR  
7. Birgit Jöbges CfT Sinzig TTVR  
8. Susanne Born SV Seenplatte TTVR  
9. Corinna Quitter TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
10. Kerstin Oehl DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
11. Jeannette Hoffmann TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
12. Karin Zentis TTSG 76 Wittlich TTVR  
Jungen Einzel
06.10.84 Maximiliansau
1. Roland Specht 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
2. Thomas Engeln FC Bitburg TTVR  
3. Roman Becker TTV Nierstein RTTV  
4. Markus Lerch TV Offenbach/Queich PTTV  
5. Thomas Dreyse TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
6. Klaus Wallner ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
7. Andreas Franz TV Oberstein TTVR  
8. Thomas Fleischer TTV Nierstein RTTV  
9. Mathias Rinck TTC Klingenmünster PTTV  
10. Rainer Burkhard TV Dahn PTTV  
Mädchen Einzel
06.10.84 Maximiliansau
1. Katrin Söntgen FV Maximiliansau PTTV  
2. Andrea Broschard TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
3. Sabine Weber (Hein) ETuS Konz TTVR  
4. Antje Bauer TB Andernach TTVR  
5. Heike Milch TSV Flörsheim/Dalsheim RTTV  
6. Heike Trauth TSV Speyer PTTV  
7. Sandra Protze SF Nistertal 07 TTVR  
8. Martina Müller 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
9. Sabine Jung TTC Albisheim PTTV  
10. Petra Drachenberg TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
Schüler A Einzel
06.10.84 Mainz
1. Ralf Decker TV Horchheim RTTV  
2. Klaus Brehm TV Mettenheim RTTV  
3. Gerd Mühlheußer TSG Jockgrim PTTV  
4. Heiko Aulmann SV Winterwerb TTVR  
5. Marcel Fratzscher SV Rheinbreitbach TTVR  
6. Oliver Walburg TTV Römerberg PTTV  
7. Christopher Richter TV Weisenheim PTTV  
8. Peter Marzenell TTF Dannstadt PTTV  
9. Bertram Abele TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
06.10.84 Mainz
1. Anja Mappus TTV Mutterstadt PTTV  
2. Miriam Stutzmann TTC Albisheim PTTV  
3. Jasmin Liebel TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
4. Daniela Stemmler 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
5. Anja Müller SV Winterwerb TTVR  
6. Claudia Schäffler TTV Enkenbach PTTV  
7. Petra Raber TTA Waldalgesheim TTVR  
8. Martina Kröhl TSV 1881 Gau-Odernheim RTTV  
9. Alexandra Fleischmann TuS Wörrstadt/Vendersheim RTTV  
Schüler B Einzel
06.10.84 Selters
1. Timo Uhl TSG Kaiserslautern PTTV  
2. Sascha Klein ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
3. Jochen Knapek TSG Haßloch PTTV  
4. Björn Stötzer TV Bergnassau-Scheuern TTVR  
5. Christof Mross SV Winterwerb TTVR  
6. Kai König DJK Limburgerhof PTTV  
7. Sascha Schmittel SV Rheingold Hamm RTTV  
8. Markus Decker TV Horchheim RTTV  
9. Dieter Angst TV Eintracht Cochem TTVR  
10. Michael Plum DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
Schülerinnen B Einzel
06.10.84 Selters
1. Elke Schall-Süß (Wosik) TTV Römerberg PTTV  
2. Melanie Dreher (Jost) TuS Rhaunen TTVR  
3. Sylke Leist TTV Enkenbach PTTV  
4. Nicole Sziama FV Maximiliansau PTTV  
5. Silke Staub ASV Waldsee PTTV  
6. Bianca Bauer SV Trier-West-Euren TTVR  
7. Daniela Petri FSV Rehborn TTVR  
8. Nicole Wegen TTF Asbacher Land TTVR  
9. Kerstin Roßner TV Mombach RTTV  
10. Monika Classen PSV Mainz RTTV  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr