Rheinland-Pfalz-Rangliste 1983/84
Herren Einzel
18.09.83 Gau-Algesheim
1. Markus Fischer TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
2. Robert Horsch TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
3. Berthold Pilsl TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
4. Roland Tedjasukmana 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
5. Christopher Mohr TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
6. Robert Geyer TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau TTVR  
7. Bernhard Ilchev ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
8. Detlev Fuchs TTV Nierstein RTTV  
9. Rainer Meyer TTSG 76 Wittlich TTVR  
10. Horst Liem TSG Kaiserslautern PTTV  
11. Thomas Müller ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
Damen Einzel
18.09.83 Gau-Algesheim
1. Karin Zentis TTSG 76 Wittlich TTVR  
2. Barbara Puschmann DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
3. Rosi Stahl TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
4. Jeanette Zakes TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
5. Susanne Born SV Seenplatte TTVR  
6. Astrid Bäder TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
7. Sabine Schwarz TSG Zellertal PTTV  
8. Andrea Nauth DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
9. Annette Kern TV Kleinkarlbach PTTV  
10. Helga Bousonville (Hein) ETuS Konz TTVR  
11. Angelika Rau TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
12. Renate Kerber PSV Kaiserslautern PTTV  
Jungen Einzel
01.10.83 Mainz
1. Stefan Schwartz ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
2. Roman Becker 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
3. Markus Lerch TV Offenbach/Queich PTTV  
4. Klaus Wallner TV Dahn PTTV  
5. Christian Seidensticker SF Nistertal 07 TTVR  
6. Thomas Fleischer PSV Mainz RTTV  
7. Thomas Dreyse TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
8. Michael Tertel SF Nistertal 07 TTVR  
9. Thomas Engeln FC Bitburg TTVR  
10. Michael Hoffmann TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
11. Ulrich Hufeld 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
12. Wilfried Geiberger PSV Mainz RTTV  
Mädchen Einzel
01.10.83 Mainz
1. Silke Forper TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
2. Bettina Leukel TTSG Hargesheim/Rüdesheim TTVR  
3. Annette Kern TV Kleinkarlbach PTTV  
4. Helga Bousonville (Hein) ETuS Konz TTVR  
5. Angelika Rau TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
6. Andrea Broschard TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
7. Kerstin Oehl DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
8. Birgit Jöbges CfT Sinzig TTVR  
9. Sabine Weber (Hein) ETuS Konz TTVR  
10. Martina Müller DJK SV RW Finthen RTTV  
Schüler A Einzel
01.10.83 Selters
1. Markus Teichert TTV Nierstein RTTV  
2. Steffen Becker TTC Brücken PTTV  
3. Oliver Kropp PSV Mainz RTTV  
4. Martin Stollenwerk TSG 1876 Drais RTTV  
5. Frank Becker Spfr. Dernbach TTVR  
6. Markus May TV Dahn PTTV  
7. Stefan Freisberg VfL Höhr-Grenzhausen TTVR  
8. Alexander Zanabili TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
9. Peter Gast   PTTV  
10. Jan Peren SV Rheinbreitbach TTVR  
11. Ralf Decker TV Horchheim RTTV  
12. Christian Weber TG Konz TTVR  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
01.10.83 Selters
1. Elke Dennebaum Spfr. Dernbach TTVR  
2. Sandra Protze SF Nistertal 07 TTVR  
3. Heike Knecht TTC Nünschweiler PTTV  
4. Petra Steyer TTA Waldalgesheim TTVR  
5. Miriam Stutzmann TTC Albisheim PTTV  
6. Sabine Greger SF Nistertal 07 TTVR  
7. Stephanie Becker TTF Asbacher Land TTVR  
8. Anja Mappus TTV Mutterstadt PTTV  
9. Susanne Klesy 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
10. Judith Christ TuS Lörzweiler RTTV  
11. Heike Hargelen TuS Marienborn RTTV  
12. Astrid Guhmann TSV Speyer PTTV  
Schüler B Einzel
01.10.83 Schönenberg
1. Timo Uhl TSG Kaiserslautern PTTV  
2. Christopher Richter TV Weisenheim PTTV  
3. Gerd Mühlheußer TSG Jockgrim PTTV  
4. Oliver Walburg TTV Römerberg PTTV  
5. Bardo Peters TSV Lay TTVR  
6. Sascha Klein ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
7. Markus Schlaf JSV Ettringen TTVR  
8. Martin Fickinger JTV Hüffelsheim TTVR  
9. Markus Fleischer PSV Mainz RTTV  
10. Sven Fischer TV Wallersheim TTVR  
11. Markus Decker TV Horchheim RTTV  
12. Michael Förster Hassia Bingen RTTV  
Schülerinnen B Einzel
01.10.83 Schönenberg
1. Sabine Rau TTC Pirmasens PTTV  
2. Jasmin Liebel TV 03 Wörth PTTV  
3. Birgit Badura TSV Speyer PTTV  
4. Sylke Leist TTV Enkenbach PTTV  
5. Martina Kröhl FSV Saulheim RTTV  
6. Susanne Mallmann (Schink) TTC Hungenroth TTVR  
7. Daria Doberstein TSG Grünstadt PTTV  
8. Melanie Dreher (Jost) TuS Rhaunen TTVR  
9. Monika Classen PSV Mainz RTTV  
10. Silvia Schwippert SV Rheinbreitbach TTVR  
11. Kirsten Sommer SV Offenheim RTTV  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr