Kreisrangliste Kreis Rhein-Hunsrück 1979/80
Herren Einzel
06.05.79 Pfalzfeld
1. Johannes Pörsch SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
2. Axel Jakobi SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
3. Berthold Schmitz SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
4. Gotthard Spitzley TG Boppard  
5. Wolfgang Basten TG Boppard  
6. Josef Philippsen SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
7. Ralf Müller SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
8. Hans Wermann SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
9. Ulrich Gutenberger TuS Rheinböllen  
10. Dietmar Becker TuS Rheinböllen  
Damen Einzel
01.04.79 St. Goar
1. Irmgard Fundermann (Schneider) TuS Rhaunen  
2. Hedi Kuhn SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
3. Helli Engelmann SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
4. Martina Bauer SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
5. Regina Weiler TuS Rhaunen  
6. Inge Prochnow (Weirich) VfR Simmern  
7. Bettina Bartz TuS Rhaunen  
8. Gretel Pick TuS Rhaunen  
9. Kerstin Eberhard TV Biebernheim  
Jungen Einzel
06.05.79 Pfalzfeld
1. Peter Römer TuS Rhaunen  
2. Ralf Bartz TuS Rhaunen  
3. Josef Philippsen TuS Rhaunen  
4. Klaus-Peter Liesenfeld SG Kisselbach/Liebshausen  
5. Martin Liesenfeld SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
6. Axel Michel TTC Michelbach  
7. Martin Müller TTC Wiebelsheim  
8. Clemens Reez TTC Wiebelsheim  
9. Peter Assmann TTC Wiebelsheim  
10. Stefan Schneider TTC Michelbach  
11. Dieter Hartmann TG Boppard  
12. Roland Pulcher SG Kisselbach/Liebshausen  
Mädchen Einzel
05.05.79 St. Goar
1. Helli Engelmann SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
2. Regina Weiler TuS Rhaunen  
3. Martina Bauer SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
4. Bettina Bartz TuS Rhaunen  
5. Kerstin Eberhard TV Biebernheim  
6. Petra Krainer (Steeg) TTC Hungenroth  
7. Ilse Brixius (Gipp) SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
06.05.79 St. Goar
1. Marion Schmitt (Cziomer) SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
2. Heike Pabst TV Biebernheim  
3. Waltraud Müller (Kramer) TV Biebernheim  
4. Heike Liesenfeld (Walber) TTC Hungenroth  
5. Karin Schneider (Schmitt) SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
6. Petra Krechel SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
7. Liane Pabst (Opfer) TV Biebernheim  
8. Anja Matthes TV Biebernheim  
9. Antje Schneider SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
10. Katja Waßmuth TV Biebernheim  
Schülerinnen B Einzel
06.05.79 St. Goar
1. Elke Marsch (Stein) TV Biebernheim  
2. Simone Opfer TV Biebernheim  
3. Susanne Punstein TV Biebernheim  
4. Claudia Alsfasser (Fickus, Lang) TuS Rhaunen  
5. Anette Jüttner TV Biebernheim  
6. Sabine Pabst TV Biebernheim  
7. Gabi Theis TV Biebernheim  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr