Kreisrangliste Kreis Rhein-Hunsrück 1978/79
Herren Einzel
01.04.78 Rhaunen
1. Egon Schwickert SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
2. Bernd Schmitt TTV Pleizenhausen  
3. Burkhard Bodtländer SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
4. Otto Rieneckert jun. SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
5. Christoph Esper TG Boppard  
6. Hans-Joachim Jungfer TuS Rheinböllen  
7. Josef Philippsen SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
8. Andreas Prittwitz TG Boppard  
Damen Einzel
07.05.78 St. Goar
1. Hedi Kuhn SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
2. Irmgard Fundermann (Schneider) TuS Rhaunen  
3. Helli Engelmann SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
4. Ursula Schwickert (Schmidt) TuS Rhaunen  
5. Sylvia Börsch TSV Emmelshausen  
6. Sylvie Bourdier TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
7. Inge Prochnow (Weirich) SV Tiefenbach  
8. Andrea Eberhard TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
9. Vera Horn VfR Simmern  
Junioren Einzel
04.03.78 Rhaunen
1. Wolfgang Basten TG Boppard  
2. Bernd Schmitt TTV Pleizenhausen  
3. Christoph Esper TG Boppard  
4. Andreas Prittwitz TG Boppard  
5. Reinhard Lips TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
6. Waldemar Schneider TTV Pfalzfeld  
7. Gerhard Winten TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
8. Ulrich Gutenberger TuS Rheinböllen  
9. Dieter Merg TTV Pfalzfeld  
10. Werner Kuhn SG Kirchberg/Rhaunen  
Juniorinnen Einzel
04.03.78 Rhaunen
1. Sylvie Bourdier TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
2. Elke Struß TSV Emmelshausen  
3. Sylvia Börsch TSV Emmelshausen  
4. Cordula Weiler TuS Rhaunen  
5. Andrea Eberhard TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
6. Andrea Heidenblut TSV Emmelshausen  
Jungen Einzel
04.03.78 Emmelshausen
1. Josef Philippsen TuS Rhaunen  
2. Ralf Müller TuS Rhaunen  
3. Ralf Bartz TuS Rhaunen  
4. Peter Römer TuS Rhaunen  
5. Friedhelm Renzler TTC Wiebelsheim  
6. Norbert Müller TTC Hungenroth  
7. Klaus-Peter Liesenfeld SG Kisselbach/Liebshausen  
8. Peter Assmann TTC Wiebelsheim  
9. Roland Pulcher SG Kisselbach/Liebshausen  
10. Clemens Reez TTC Wiebelsheim  
11. Gerd Benner TG Boppard  
12. Stefan Schneider TTC Michelbach  
Mädchen Einzel
04.03.78 Emmelshausen
1. Regina Weiler TuS Rhaunen  
2. Martina Bauer SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
3. Margit Hammen TTC Michelbach  
4. Heidi Osthushenrich TTC Michelbach  
5. Petra Krainer (Steeg) TTC Hungenroth  
6. Sigrid Steeg TTC Hungenroth  
7. Andrea Heidenblut TSV Emmelshausen  
8. Heike Hammen (Golawsky) TTC Michelbach  
9. Heike Reinartz (Ludwig) TTC Michelbach  
Schüler A Einzel
04.03.78 Pfalzfeld
1. Martin Müller TTC Wiebelsheim  
2. Andreas Fahning VfR Simmern  
3. Dieter Hartmann TG Boppard  
4. Bernd Ketzer TuS Rheinböllen  
5. Uwe Michel SV Bell  
6. Dieter Henrich SG Kisselbach/Liebshausen  
7. Klaus-Dieter Stratenhoff TuS Rhaunen  
8. Volker Pabst TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
9. Steffen Grosche TTV Pfalzfeld  
10. Heinz Bast TTV Pleizenhausen  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
04.03.78 Pfalzfeld
1. Bettina Bartz TuS Rhaunen  
2. Heidemarie Meyer TuS Altweidelbach  
3. Kerstin Eberhard TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
4. Marion Schmitt (Cziomer) SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
5. Karin Schneider (Schmitt) SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
6. Ilse Brixius (Gipp) SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
7. Birgit Pabst TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
8. Klaudia Weih SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
9. Antje Schneider SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
Schüler B Einzel
04.03.78 Pfalzfeld
1. Arnd Grosche TTV Pfalzfeld  
2. Harald Kreutzer SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
3. Volker Bartz TuS Rhaunen  
4. Stefan Buch VfR Simmern  
5. A. Werner SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
6. Ralf Müller TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
Schülerinnen B Einzel
04.03.78 Pfalzfeld
1. Waltraud Müller (Kramer) TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
2. Simone Opfer TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
3. Elke Marsch (Stein) TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
4. Heike Pabst TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
5. Ute Engelmann SpVgg Oberkülztal/Alterkülz  
6. Liane Pabst (Opfer) TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
7. Katja Waßmuth TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
8. Iris Kramb TTSG St. Goar-Biebernheim  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr