Bundesranglistenturnier 1978/79
Herren Einzel
05.03.79 Hattersheim
1. Engelbert Hüging TTC Jülich WTTV  
2. Wilfried Lieck TTC Altena WTTV  
3. Hans-Joachim Nolten PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
4. Heiner Lammers Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
5. Hans-Josef Deutz PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
6. Ralf Wosik PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
7. Jochen Leiß TTC Jülich WTTV  
8. Peter Engel SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
9. Klaus Schmittinger Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
10. Georg Nicklas TTC Altena WTTV  
11. Jürgen Rebel TTC Heusenstamm HeTTV  
12. Peter Stellwag SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
Damen Einzel
05.03.79 Hattersheim
1. Ursula Kamizuru (Hirschmüller) DSC Kaiserberg WTTV  
2. Hermann Hendriksen TTVg WRW Kleve WTTV  
3. Monika Stork DSC Kaiserberg WTTV  
4. Monika Kneip-Stumpe TTVg WRW Kleve WTTV  
5. Gerlinde Glatzer Gießener SV HeTTV  
6. Roswitha Beyerink (Schmitz) TTVg WRW Kleve WTTV  
7. Ulrike Aichele (Dürre) DJK Schwäbisch-Gmünd TTVWH  
8. Jana Eberle (Kettnerova) VSC Donauwörth ByTTV  
9. Anke Schreiber (Olschewski) FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
10. Birgit Balke TTV Rinteln TTVN  
11. Angela Krey TTV Rinteln TTVN  
12. Monika Dietrich (Sedlmair) VSC Donauwörth ByTTV  
Junioren Einzel
26.11.78 Ettlingen
1. Michael Plum TTC Jülich WTTV  
2. Jörg Schirrmeister SVM Essen WTTV  
3. Andreas Assner TTC Grün-Weiß Bad Hamm WTTV  
4. Michael Gräf TTC Jülich WTTV  
5. Hartmut Frank TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
6. Richard Schneider SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
7. Abris Lelbach (Stermecki) TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
8. Michael Krumtünger TTC Calw TTVWH  
9. Robert Horsch SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
10. Michael Wehrheim TV 1880 Dreieichenhain HeTTV  
11. Jens Krause MTV Itzehoe TTVSH  
12. Detlev Fuchs SV Ahlem TTVN  
Juniorinnen Einzel
26.11.78 Ettlingen
1. Angela Krey TTV Rinteln TTVN  
2. Ruth Budde TTV Rinteln TTVN  
3. Birgit Lehr Post SV Düsseldorf WTTV  
4. Blanka Rohan FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
5. Ingrid Winter TTC Gochsen TTVWH  
6. Gisela Jakob Gießener SV HeTTV  
7. Jutta von Diecken ASV Wuppertal WTTV  
8. Hedwig Biller FC Langweid ByTTV  
9. Lieselotte Marquenie MJC Trier TTVR  
10. Heidi Poel Blau-Weiß Bümmerstede TTVN  
11. Hannelore Stowasser TSV Holzheim TTVWH  
12. Ute Meffert TTG Lülsdorf-Rheidt WTTV  
Jungen Einzel
26.11.78 Ahlem
1. Jürgen Rebel TTC Heusenstamm HeTTV  
2. Cornel Borsos TV 1848 Erlangen ByTTV  
3. Markus Fischer Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
4. Hans-Rainer Blüm SVM Essen WTTV  
5. Rüdiger Schweizer TSV Gaildorf TTVWH  
6. Bent Holm TSV Oeversee TTVSH  
7. Per-Sonne Holm TSV Oeversee TTVSH  
8. Andreas Geimer TTC Heusenstamm HeTTV  
9. Heinrich Schöneseiffen DJK Friesdorf WTTV  
10. Frank Heggenberger TTC Calw TTVWH  
11. Axel Brunner TSG Westerstede TTVN  
12. Peter Heister NF Rheydt WTTV  
Mädchen Einzel
26.11.78 Ahlem
1. Cornelia Frieser FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
2. Ursula Mayer (Haag) TV Denzlingen SbTTV  
3. Ute Schulz TV 1861 Bieber HeTTV  
4. Margit Freiberg TSV Kronshagen TTVSH  
5. Annette Mausolf SV Ahlem TTVN  
6. Gabriele Kirschner TuS Töging ByTTV  
7. Kerstin Hommel DJK SF Rheydt WTTV  
8. Margot Ostermayer TTC Perlach ByTTV  
9. Sabine Harder TSV Nord Harrislee TTVSH  
10. Heike Hasslinger FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
11. Annette Schömann TTC GW Brauweiler WTTV  
12. Daniela Henkel TTV Kickenbach WTTV  
Schüler Einzel
26.11.78 Ahlem
1. Klaus Hamm VfL Grunbach TTVWH  
2. Andreas Krämer SC Fürstenfeldbruck ByTTV  
3. Roger Hanel TuS Jahn Soest WTTV  
4. Ulf Ueberschaer TuS Vahr Bremen FTTB  
5. Meinhard Korte ASV Joola Landau PTTV  
6. Berthold Pilsl TTC Kreimbach PTTV  
7. Andreas Harzheim PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
8. Torsten Barkow TuS Zeven TTVN  
9. Klaus Rolletschke TTF Ochsenhausen TTVWH  
10. Rainer Gottfried Lauenburger SV TTVSH  
11. Ulrich Groß FC Niedernhausen HeTTV  
12. Rainer Meyer TTC 1960 Schwirzheim TTVR  
Schülerinnen Einzel
26.11.78 Ahlem
1. Gaby Sippel TuS Jahn Soest WTTV  
2. Andrea Gutknecht TSV Kronshagen TTVSH  
3. Evelin Ogroske TV Bad Hersfeld HeTTV  
4. Heike Baltzer SKV Oberstenfeld TTVWH  
5. Maria Ort TSV Bad Königshofen ByTTV  
6. Kirsten Rathje Kieler TTK TTVSH  
7. Heidrun Woltjen (Haltermann) TV Deichhorst TTVN  
8. Heidi Bender SV Nauborn HeTTV  
9. Beate Binsfeld BV Union Krefeld WTTV  
10. Annette Zielinski (Greisinger) TB Regenstauf ByTTV  
11. Gabi Lersch TTG Lülsdorf-Rheidt WTTV  
12. Carolin Emmrich TuS Mainzweiler STTB  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr