Südwestdeutsche Rangliste 1977/78
Herren Einzel
30.10.77 Nierstein
1. Camille Pütz 1.FC Saarbrücken STTB  
2. Ernst Schädler TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
3. Helmut Hampl TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
4. Johannes Pfeufer TV 1880 Dreieichenhain HeTTV  
5. Michael Gräf TTC 1958 Herbornseelbach HeTTV  
6. Joachim Geis TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
7. Roland Tedjasukmana Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
8. Jürgen Heckwolf TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
9. Robert Horsch TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen TTVR  
10. Hartmut Frank VfL Heppenheim HeTTV  
11. Rene Hartmann 1.FC Saarbrücken STTB  
12. Rolf Sponheimer Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
Damen Einzel
30.10.77 Nierstein
1. Gerlinde Glatzer Gießener SV HeTTV  
2. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer) TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
3. Irmtraud Schupp TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
4. Angelika Schreiber SC Klarenthal HeTTV  
5. Anke Schreiber (Olschewski) TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
6. Blanka Rohan FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
7. Gisela Jakob Gießener SV HeTTV  
8. Doina Dagan SKG Frankfurt HeTTV  
9. Gertrud Potocnik Gießener SV HeTTV  
10. Jutta Sordi (Deppner) ATSV Saarbrücken STTB  
11. Christel Diefenbach (Deibel) TSG Zellertal PTTV  
12. Hildegard Römer TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
Junioren Einzel
13.11.77 Trier-Zewen
1. Robert Horsch TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen TTVR  
2. Michael Gräf TTC 1958 Herbornseelbach HeTTV  
3. Roland Tedjasukmana Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
4. Joachim Geis TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
5. Hartmut Frank VfL Heppenheim HeTTV  
6. Michael Wehrheim FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
7. Wolfgang Scholer ATSV Saarbrücken STTB  
8. Thomas Vorherr 1.FSV Mainz 05 RTTV  
9. Thomas Göbel TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen TTVR  
10. Karl-Georg Becker TTC Grün-Weiß Zewen TTVR  
11. Uwe Bach ATSV Saarbrücken STTB  
12. Franz-Josef Hans TSG Haßloch PTTV  
Juniorinnen Einzel
13.11.77 Trier-Zewen
1. Jutta Sordi (Deppner) ATSV Saarbrücken STTB  
2. Gisela Trautmann SV Darmstadt 98 HeTTV  
3. Blanka Rohan FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
4. Gisela Jakob Gießener SV HeTTV  
5. Ursula Kilz TSV Hargesheim TTVR  
6. Lieselotte Marquenie MJC Trier TTVR  
7. Gudrun Radtke FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
8. Jutta Daub SV 08 DJK Bous STTB  
9. Denise Jochem ATSV Saarbrücken STTB  
10. Karin Metz TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
11. Ursula Licher Gießener SV HeTTV  
12. Ursula Stuhlfauth TSG Haßloch PTTV  
Jungen Einzel
13.11.77 Diethölztal-Rittershausen
1. Markus Fischer TTC Freigericht HeTTV  
2. Andreas Geimer TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
3. Klaus Hahn TV Schlüchtern HeTTV  
4. Jörg Feuckert TSV Hargesheim TTVR  
5. Udo Winkler TTC Kirchhain HeTTV  
6. Tuan Pham Ngoc SG Lambrecht PTTV  
7. Klaus Scherb TSV Besse HeTTV  
8. Jörg Budzisz TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
9. Matthias Jaletzke TFC Ludwigshafen PTTV  
10. Andreas Engelhaupt Gießener SV HeTTV  
11. Gerd Rendenbach MJC Trier TTVR  
12. Paul Schmücker ESV Engers-Heimbach-Weis TTVR  
Mädchen Einzel
13.11.77 Diethölztal-Rittershausen
1. Anke Schreiber (Olschewski) TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
2. Christa Schwarz SV Fraulautern STTB  
3. Heike Hasslinger BSC Einhausen HeTTV  
4. Cornelia Frieser FTG Frankfurt HeTTV  
5. Beate Greib-Trapp TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
6. Anette Kiefaber PSV Kaiserslautern PTTV  
7. Brigitte Pilsl PSV Kaiserslautern PTTV  
8. Johanna Mang TTC Albisheim PTTV  
9. Ute Schulz TV 1861 Bieber HeTTV  
10. Monika Michel TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
11. Maria Schäfer TGS Jügesheim HeTTV  
12. Elisabeth Federkeil SV Remmesweiler STTB  
13. Laila Decker TSV Hargesheim TTVR  
14. Marianne Willig TSV Hargesheim TTVR  
Schüler A Einzel
13.11.77 St. Ingbert
1. Jürgen Rebel TTC Heusenstamm HeTTV  
2. Christoph Michel TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
3. Arnd Olschewski TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
4. Holger Heinzmann TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
5. Walter Aschbacher VfR Sondernheim PTTV  
6. Thomas Kreidel SC Klarenthal HeTTV  
7. Peter Becker TTG Wahlen-Niederlosheim STTB  
7. Heiko Schmitt Gießener SV HeTTV  
9. Stefan Schmidt TTC Gersweiler STTB  
9. Thomas Schneider TTC 66 Mündersbach TTVR  
11. Thomas Müller TTC Nünschweiler PTTV  
11. Berthold Pilsl TTC Mehlbach PTTV  
Schülerinnen A Einzel
13.11.77 St. Ingbert
1. Petra Schmidt SV Remmesweiler STTB  
2. Evelin Ogroske TV Bad Hersfeld HeTTV  
3. Heidi Bender BC 1921 Nauborn HeTTV  
4. Carolin Emmrich TuS Mainzweiler STTB  
5. Sonja Kraus TTV Weiterode 1952 HeTTV  
6. Andrea Lieder (Ullmann) TTC Eintracht Pfungstadt HeTTV  
7. Christine Peschke TSV Atzbach HeTTV  
8. Ursula Hähner TuS Honigsessen TTVR  
9. Birgit Tietz TSG Haßloch PTTV  
10. Marion Armbrust TSG Haßloch PTTV  
11. Claudia Borchert TSG Schwabenheim RTTV  
12. Andrea Stratesteffen TTC Eintracht Pfungstadt HeTTV  
13. Irene Sunnus TuS Montabaur TTVR  
Schüler B Einzel
13.11.77 St. Ingbert
1. Dietmar Lang TTC Nünschweiler PTTV  
2. Christian Kolbe TSG 1887 Kassel-Niederzwehren HeTTV  
3. Ronald Büttner TTC Grün-Weiß Staffel HeTTV  
4. Norbert Theobald TTC Beckingen STTB  
5. Hans-Jürgen Fischer TSC Neuses HeTTV  
6. Torsten Kirchherr TV 1874 Bergen-Enkheim HeTTV  
7. Jürgen Schwarz SV Fraulautern STTB  
8. Frank Scheerer TV Mettenheim RTTV  
9. Michael Kaczmarek TTC Anzefahr HeTTV  
10. Emmrich   STTB  
11. Dominik Paul   STTB  
12. Eike Ziegler TuS Geilnau TTVR  
Schülerinnen B Einzel
13.11.77 St. Ingbert
1. Pia Rebel DJK Ober-Roden HeTTV  
2. Sabine Lehne TTC Landstuhl PTTV  
3. Anja Serafin (Spengler) TV Großen-Linden HeTTV  
4. Elke Langhammer DJK Ober-Roden HeTTV  
5. Nicole Heckwolf TTC Eintracht Pfungstadt HeTTV  
6. Anette Repholz TSG Haßloch PTTV  
7. Birgit Saar   STTB  
8. Anke Jacoby TuS 1904 Himmighofen TTVR  
9. Birgit Müller Spfr. Oberbreisig TTVR  
11. Sabine Merz TV Bad Hersfeld HeTTV  
12. Wilma Gelzleichter   STTB  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr