Deutsche Meisterschaft 1971/72
Herren Einzel
23.01.72 Karlsruhe
1. Wilfried Lieck TuS Nachrodt-Obstfeld WTTV  
2. Eberhard Schöler PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
3. Jochen Leiß Mettmanner TV WTTV  
3. Klaus Schmittinger Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
5. Bernt Jansen Hertha BSC Berlin BTTV  
5. Günter Köcher Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
5. Martin Ness TSV Milbertshofen ByTTV  
5. Karl Nöller VfL Oberbieber TTVR  
9. Hans-Josef Deutz Meidericher TTC WTTV  
9. Thomas Geyer TGS Rödelheim HeTTV  
9. Ernst Gomolla TTC Blau-Weiß Datteln WTTV  
9. Manfred Konieczka Hertha BSC Berlin BTTV  
9. Hans Micheiloff VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
9. Johannes Pfeufer TGS Rödelheim HeTTV  
9. Karl-Heinz Scholl TTC Rot-Weiß Oberlar WTTV  
9. Claus Scholz Meidericher TTC WTTV  
33. Eberhard Gallmeister VfB Wissen TTVR  
Herren Doppel
23.01.72 Karlsruhe
1. Wilfried Lieck
Martin Ness
TuS Nachrodt-Obstfeld
TSV Milbertshofen
WTTV
ByTTV
 
2. Klaus Schmittinger
Günter Köcher
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
3. Ernst Gomolla
Eberhard Schöler
TTC Blau-Weiß Datteln
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Rolf Jäger
Jochen Leiß
Mettmanner TV
Mettmanner TV
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Manfred Baum
Karl-Heinz Scholl
unbekannt
TTC Rot-Weiß Oberlar

WTTV
 
5. Jürgen Heckwolf
Georg Wollnik
TV 1861 Bieber
ASV Joola Landau
HeTTV
PTTV
 
5. Bernt Jansen
Hans Micheiloff
Hertha BSC Berlin
VfL Osnabrück
BTTV
TTVN
 
5. Herbert Neubauer
Alfred Nagel
Hertha BSC Berlin
VfL Wolfsburg
BTTV
TTVN
 
17. Eberhard Gallmeister
Walter Petri
VfB Wissen
PSV Mainz
TTVR
RTTV
 
17. Karl Nöller
Karl-Heinz Russy
VfL Oberbieber
1.FC Saarbrücken
TTVR
STTB
 
Damen/Herren Mixed
23.01.72 Karlsruhe
1. Agnes Simon (Almasy)
Klaus Schmittinger
DSC Kaiserberg
Eintracht Frankfurt
WTTV
HeTTV
 
2. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher)
Jochen Leiß
VfL Osnabrück
Mettmanner TV
TTVN
WTTV
 
3. Diane Schöler (Rowe)
Eberhard Schöler
Post SV Düsseldorf
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Jutta Trapp (Krüger)
Bernt Jansen
Spandauer TTC
Hertha BSC Berlin
BTTV
BTTV
 
5. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib)
Wilfried Lieck
TTG Remscheid
TuS Nachrodt-Obstfeld
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Monika Kneip-Stumpe
Hans Micheiloff
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
TTVN
TTVN
 
5. Heidi Müller
Bernd Deffner
SV Weiß-Blau München
TSV Milbertshofen
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
5. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz)
Martin Ness
Kieler TTK
TSV Milbertshofen
TTVSH
ByTTV
 
9. Ruth Deutz (Richter)
Karl Nöller
CfT Sinzig
VfL Oberbieber
TTVR
TTVR
 
17. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer)
Harald Klöppinger
TTC Olympia Koblenz
SV Blau-Gelb Darmstadt
TTVR
HeTTV
 
17. Irmtraud Schupp
Eberhard Gallmeister
TTC Olympia Koblenz
VfB Wissen
TTVR
TTVR
 
33. Gaby Kuhn (Decker)
Jürgen Heckwolf
CfT Sinzig
TV 1861 Bieber
TTVR
HeTTV
 
Damen Einzel
23.01.72 Karlsruhe
1. Diane Schöler (Rowe) Post SV Düsseldorf WTTV  
2. Monika Kneip-Stumpe VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
3. Marta Hejma (Luzova) DSC Kaiserberg WTTV  
3. Jutta Trapp (Krüger) Spandauer TTC BTTV  
5. Wiebke Hendriksen TTVg WRW Kleve WTTV  
5. Heidi Müller SV Weiß-Blau München ByTTV  
5. Agnes Simon (Almasy) DSC Kaiserberg WTTV  
5. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher) VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
9. Inge Harst (Müser) SpVgg Neckarsulm TTVWH  
9. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib) TTG Remscheid WTTV  
9. Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic TTC Ramsharde TTVSH  
9. Monika Meyer-Block Kieler TTK TTVSH  
9. Erika Schmollinger (Koch) SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
9. Elsa Toninger Post SV Pforzheim BaTTV  
9. Ingeborg Welter PSV Kaiserslautern PTTV  
9. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz) Kieler TTK TTVSH  
17. Ruth Deutz (Richter) CfT Sinzig TTVR  
17. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer) TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
17. Gaby Kuhn (Decker) CfT Sinzig TTVR  
33. Irmtraud Schupp TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
Damen Doppel
23.01.72 Karlsruhe
1. Diane Schöler (Rowe)
Agnes Simon (Almasy)
Post SV Düsseldorf
DSC Kaiserberg
WTTV
WTTV
 
2. Marta Hejma (Luzova)
Wiebke Hendriksen
DSC Kaiserberg
TTVg WRW Kleve
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Sigrid Hans
Inge Harst (Müser)
DJK Schwäbisch-Gmünd
SpVgg Neckarsulm
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
3. Erika Schmollinger (Koch)
Hannelore Schneider (Männer)
SSV Reutlingen
SSV Reutlingen
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
5. Ingrid Bahnert (Kriegelstein)
Ev-Kathleen Zemke
Kieler TTK
TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg
TTVSH
HTTV
 
5. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer)
Ruth Deutz (Richter)
TTC Olympia Koblenz
CfT Sinzig
TTVR
TTVR
 
5. Monika Meyer-Block
Edit Wetzel (Buchholz)
Kieler TTK
Kieler TTK
TTVSH
TTVSH
 
5. Heidi Müller
Sieglinde Prell
SV Weiß-Blau München
VSC Donauwörth
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
17. Gaby Kuhn (Decker)
Helga Hegewald
CfT Sinzig
PSV Kaiserslautern
TTVR
PTTV
 
17. Irmtraud Schupp
Ella Lauer (Schneider)
TTC Olympia Koblenz
ATSV Saarbrücken
TTVR
STTB
 
Jungen Einzel
22.05.72 Saarlouis
1. Peter Stellwag GV Sommerrain TTVWH  
2. Steffen Engel DJK Käfertal BaTTV  
3. Hans-Jürgen Oploh Meidericher TTC WTTV  
3. Reinhard Sefried TTF Pforzheim BaTTV  
17. Wolfgang Fawver FC Plaidt TTVR  
33. Michael Dostert TTC Talling TTVR  
Jungen Doppel
22.05.72 Saarlouis
1. Steffen Engel
Michael Hogenmüller
DJK Käfertal
SV Kirchzarten
BaTTV
SbTTV
 
2. Wilfried Kinner
Helmut Preuß
TTC Perlach
TTC Perlach
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Manfred Baum
Heinz-Günther Hoffmann
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
TTV Metelen
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Engelbert Hüging
Peter Rohleder
DJK TTR Rheine
DJK TuS 02 Siegen
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Michael Dostert
Wolfgang Fawver
TTC Talling
FC Plaidt
TTVR
TTVR
 
Mädchen/Jungen Mixed
22.05.72 Saarlouis
1. Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic
Heinz-Günther Hoffmann
TTC Ramsharde
TTV Metelen
TTVSH
WTTV
 
2. Iris Fillbrunn (Sudmann)
Manfred Baum
DSC Kaiserberg
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Ulrike Aichele (Dürre)
Peter Stellwag
DJK Schwäbisch-Gmünd
GV Sommerrain
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
3. Hanna Kowollik
Wolfgang Jäger
DJK Grün-Weiß Rüppurr
TTF Pforzheim
BaTTV
BaTTV
 
33. Dorothee Kuss
Wolfgang Gärtner
CfT Sinzig
SV Blau-Gelb Darmstadt
TTVR
HeTTV
 
33. Gudrun Lemmler
Michael Dostert
SSV Norken
TTC Talling
TTVR
TTVR
 
Mädchen Einzel
22.05.72 Saarlouis
1. Ulrike Aichele (Dürre) DJK Schwäbisch-Gmünd TTVWH  
2. Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic TTC Ramsharde TTVSH  
3. Ingrid Büttner DJK Limburgerhof PTTV  
3. Hanna Kowollik DJK Grün-Weiß Rüppurr BaTTV  
33. Gudrun Lemmler SSV Norken TTVR  
33. Marlies Scheuren TTC Poltersdorf TTVR  
Mädchen Doppel
22.05.72 Saarlouis
1. Ulrike Aichele (Dürre)
Kirsten Krüger-Trupkovic
DJK Schwäbisch-Gmünd
TTC Ramsharde
TTVWH
TTVSH
 
2. Iris Fillbrunn (Sudmann)
Anita Klein
DSC Kaiserberg
SV Olympia Bonn
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Hannelore Egner
Uschi Winn
TTC Mörfelden
TTC Mörfelden
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
3. Brigitte Göke
Monika Otto (Hackenbroich)
TV 1862 Geseke
TTG Remscheid
WTTV
WTTV
 
9. Dorothee Kuss
Marlies Scheuren
CfT Sinzig
TTC Poltersdorf
TTVR
TTVR
 
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr