Bezirksmeisterschaft Bezirk Kreuznach 1970/71
Herren A Einzel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Karl-Werner Jochum Eintracht Kreuznach  
2. Josef Pfeiffer Eintracht Kreuznach  
3. Manfred Karnehm Eintracht Kreuznach  
Herren A Doppel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Manfred Karnehm
Karl-Werner Jochum
Eintracht Kreuznach
Eintracht Kreuznach
 
2. Josef Pfeiffer
Armin Linz
Eintracht Kreuznach
TTC Grün-Weiß Kirn
 
3. Günter Brück
Burkhard Bodtländer
TuS Rhaunen
TuS Rhaunen
 
Damen/Herren A Mixed
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Irmgard Fundermann (Schneider)
Manfred Karnehm
SV Allenbach
Eintracht Kreuznach
 
2. Renate Kühnreich
Helger Ohlig
VfR Simmern
TuS Kirchberg
 
3. Anna Braun
Karl-Werner Jochum
VfL Rüdesheim
Eintracht Kreuznach
 
Damen A Einzel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Irmgard Fundermann (Schneider) SV Allenbach  
2. Widua SV Allenbach  
3. Beate König (Halfen) TTC Hungenroth  
Damen A Doppel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Beate König (Halfen)
Heidi Wehr (Bröder)
TTC Hungenroth
TTC Hungenroth
 
2. Anna Braun
Gertrud Ringleb
VfL Rüdesheim
VfL Rüdesheim
 
3. Irmgard Fundermann (Schneider)
Widua
SV Allenbach
SV Allenbach
 
Herren B Einzel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Klaus Baier VfL Rüdesheim  
2. Hans Suckert TTC Staudernheim  
3. Georg Maschtschenko TTA Waldalgesheim  
Herren B Doppel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Klaus Baier
Zimmermann
VfL Rüdesheim
VfL 1848 Bad Kreuznach
 
2. Uwe Vetter
Wolfs
VfL 1848 Bad Kreuznach
VfL 1848 Bad Kreuznach
 
3. Heinz Beuscher
Willi Köhler
TV Niederhausen
TV Niederhausen
 
Herren C Einzel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Klaus Hauer TuS Duchroth  
2. Robert Jost TV Gösenroth Urk.
3. Norbert Freudenberger TV Feilbingert  
Herren C Doppel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Bernhard Kyas
Günter Sassenroth
Seitz Kreuznach
TTV Winzenheim
 
2. Norbert Freudenberger
Konrad Bold
TV Feilbingert
TV Feilbingert
 
3. Hartmut Braun
Karl-Eduard Deiler
FSV Rehborn
FSV Rehborn
 
Jungen Einzel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Burkhard Kneib DJK Oberwesel  
2. Gerhard Reez DJK Oberwesel  
3. Joachim Vogt TG Boppard  
4. Thomas Schmittinger TuS Kirchberg  
Jungen Doppel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Burkhard Kneib
Gerhard Reez
DJK Oberwesel
DJK Oberwesel
 
2. Joachim Vogt
Klaus Wichmann
TG Boppard
TTV Pfalzfeld
 
3. Johannes Pörsch
Hans Wermann
SV Eintracht Oppenhausen
SV Eintracht Oppenhausen
 
4. Thomas Schmittinger
Dahlheimer
TuS Kirchberg
SV Hottenbach
 
Mädchen/Jungen Mixed
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Beate König (Halfen)
Reinhard Migge
TTC Hungenroth
TTC Hungenroth
Urk.
2. Birgit Klassmann (Kunz)
Joachim Vogt
TTC Hungenroth
TG Boppard
 
3. Bärbel Steinke
Thomas Schmittinger
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Kirchberg
 
4. Schneider
Hermann-Josef Bröder
TSV Bacharach
TTC Hungenroth
 
Mädchen Einzel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Ulrike Schneider (Oppermann) TTC Urbar  
2. Bärbel Steinke TuS Rheinböllen  
3. Elke Schubert (Muders) TTC Urbar  
4. Beate Schlechter TuS Rheinböllen  
Mädchen Doppel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Ulrike Schneider (Oppermann)
Elke Schubert (Muders)
TTC Urbar
TTC Urbar
 
2. Marita Haben
Marliese Michel (Vogt)
TuS Rhaunen
TTV Pleizenhausen
 
3. Bärbel Steinke
Beate Schlechter
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Rheinböllen
 
4. Glässer
Rieger
Eintracht Kreuznach
Eintracht Kreuznach
 
Schüler Einzel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Lothar Schwickert TuS Kirchberg  
2. Manfred Schmitt SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
3. Gregor Grünhäuser FCR St. Goar  
4. Heiner Kost SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
Schüler Doppel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Lothar Schwickert
Johannes Pörsch
TuS Kirchberg
SV Eintracht Oppenhausen
 
2. Manfred Schmitt
Heiner Kost
SV Eintracht Oppenhausen
SV Eintracht Oppenhausen
 
3. Sebastian Burch
Gregor Grünhäuser
FCR St. Goar
FCR St. Goar
 
4. Achim Reez
Bernhard Muders
DJK Oberwesel
DJK Oberwesel
 
Schülerinnen Einzel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Beate König (Halfen) TTC Hungenroth  
2. Heidi Wehr (Bröder) TTC Hungenroth  
3. Birgit Klassmann (Kunz) TTC Hungenroth  
4. Monika Wink TuS Rheinböllen  
Schülerinnen Doppel
10.01.71 Bacharach
1. Beate König (Halfen)
Heidi Wehr (Bröder)
TTC Hungenroth
TTC Hungenroth
 
2. Birgit Klassmann (Kunz)
Monika Wink
TTC Hungenroth
TuS Rheinböllen
 
3. Silvia Scheer
Claudia Müller
TTC Urbar
TTC Urbar
 
Senioren Ü35 Einzel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Egon Schwickert TuS Kirchberg  
2. Norbert Waschbüsch SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
3. Willi Gipp SV Eintracht Oppenhausen  
Senioren Ü45 Einzel
24.04.71 Ellern
1. Paul Schneider FC Weinsheim  
2. Kühnreich TV Schönborn/Oppertshausen  
3. Helmut Drosse VfL 1848 Bad Kreuznach  
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr