Kreismeisterschaft Kreis Simmern 1968/69
Herren A Einzel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Karl-Werner Jochum TuS Kirchberg  
2. Wilfried Ewein TTC Kludenbach  
3. Erich Hammes TuS Rhaunen  
Herren A Doppel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Harald Michel
Wilfried Ewein
TTC Michelbach
TTC Kludenbach
Urk.
2. Walter Steffens
Hans-Joachim Jungfer
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Rheinböllen
 
3. Alois Kuhn
Erich Scherer
TTC Kludenbach
TTC Kludenbach
 
Damen/Herren A Mixed
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Doris Mayer-Hölzl
Walter Steffens
VfR Simmern
TuS Rheinböllen
Urk.
2. Inge Prochnow (Weirich)
Karl-Werner Jochum
VfR Simmern
TuS Kirchberg
 
3. Gertrud Strieder
Wilfried Ewein
TuS Rheinböllen
TTC Kludenbach
 
Damen A Einzel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Doris Mayer-Hölzl VfR Simmern Urk.
2. Inge Prochnow (Weirich) VfR Simmern  
3. Waltraud Kley VfR Simmern  
Damen A Doppel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Doris Mayer-Hölzl
Waltraud Kley
VfR Simmern
VfR Simmern
Urk.
2. Inge Prochnow (Weirich)
Karin Knebel
VfR Simmern
VfR Simmern
 
3. Renate Rech
Waltraud Rech
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Rheinböllen
 
Herren B Einzel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Harald Michel TTC Michelbach Urk.
2. Erich Hammes TuS Rhaunen  
3. Gerhard Brück TTC Michelbach Urk.
Herren B Doppel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Harald Michel
Werner Rech
TTC Michelbach
TTC Michelbach
Urk.
2. Herbert Burghardt
Gerhard Vochtel
TuS Sohren
TuS Sohren
 
3. Erich Hammes
Werner Heich
TuS Rhaunen
TuS Rhaunen
 
Herren C Einzel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Manfred Ziegel TuS Dichtelbach  
2. Hermann-Josef Müller TTV Pleizenhausen  
3. Werner Schulz TTC Michelbach  
Herren C Doppel
29.09.68 Sohren
1. Hermann-Josef Müller
Jürgen Johannbroer
TTV Pleizenhausen
TTV Pleizenhausen
 
2. Hans-Armin Schwarzfischer
Helmut Schlechter
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Rheinböllen
 
3. Manfred Ziegel
Karl-Heinz Grundke
TuS Dichtelbach
TuS Dichtelbach
 
Jungen Einzel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Hans-Jürgen Pick TuS Kirchberg  
2. Jürgen Klumb TuS Kirchberg Urk.
3. Hans-Werner Kuhn TuS Sohren  
Jungen Doppel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Jürgen Klumb
Hans-Jürgen Pick
TuS Kirchberg
TuS Kirchberg
Urk.
2. Hans-Werner Kuhn
Otmar Carl
TuS Sohren
TuS Rhaunen
 
3. Günter Haben
Rainer Hammen
TuS Rhaunen
TuS Rhaunen
 
Mädchen Einzel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Helga Schöpflin VfR Simmern  
2. Elisabeth Steffens VfR Simmern  
3. Waltraud Rech TuS Rheinböllen  
Mädchen Doppel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Elisabeth Steffens
Helga Schöpflin
VfR Simmern
VfR Simmern
 
2. Waltraud Rech
Renate Rech
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Rheinböllen
 
3. Beate Schlechter
Karin Knebel
TuS Rheinböllen
VfR Simmern
 
Schüler Einzel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Thomas Schmittinger TuS Kirchberg  
2. Otmar Bauer TTC Kludenbach  
3. Gerhard Kreuz TTV Pleizenhausen  
Schüler Doppel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Thomas Schmittinger
Ralf Schummer
TuS Kirchberg
TuS Kirchberg
 
2. Herbert Peil
Gerhard Kreuz
TTV Pleizenhausen
TTV Pleizenhausen
 
3. Otmar Bauer
Alois Braun
TTC Kludenbach
TTC Kludenbach
 
Schülerinnen Einzel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Gerlinde Probst TuS Rhaunen  
2. Marita Haben TuS Rhaunen  
3. Elke Daum TuS Rhaunen  
Senioren Ü35 Einzel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Egon Schwickert TuS Kirchberg Urk.
2. Hermann Krüger TTC Michelbach  
3. Günther Lyga SV Ravengiersburg  
Senioren Ü35 Doppel
28.09.68 Sohren
1. Hans Jungfer
Herrmann Gröger
TuS Rheinböllen
TuS Rheinböllen
 
2. Hermann Krüger
Jodel
TTC Michelbach
SVC 1919 Kastellaun
 
3. Egon Schwickert
Helmut Heinrichs
TuS Kirchberg
SV Oberkirn
Urk.
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr