Deutsche Meisterschaft 1968/69
Herren Einzel
19.01.69 Hagen
1. Eberhard Schöler PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
2. Bernt Jansen VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
3. Wilfried Lieck SVM Essen WTTV  
3. Martin Ness PSV Augsburg ByTTV  
5. Friedrich Haase SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
5. Günter Köcher Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
5. Hans Micheiloff VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
5. Peter Stähle PSV Augsburg ByTTV  
9. Konrad Freundorfer SV Weiß-Blau München ByTTV  
9. Herbert Gomolla VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
9. Hans-Jürgen Hackenberg TGS Rödelheim HeTTV  
9. Manfred Konieczka Tennis Borussia Berlin BTTV  
9. Jochen Leiß Mettmanner TV WTTV  
9. Johannes Pfeufer TGS Rödelheim HeTTV  
9. Klaus Schmittinger TuS Kirchberg TTVR  
9. Detlef Siewert SV Weiß-Blau München ByTTV  
33. Klaus Schütz VfB Wissen TTVR  
Herren Doppel
19.01.69 Hagen
1. Bernt Jansen
Hans Micheiloff
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
TTVN
TTVN
 
2. Eberhard Schöler
Ernst Gomolla
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
VfL Osnabrück
WTTV
TTVN
 
3. Herbert Neubauer
Detlef Siewert
TV Jahn Nürnberg
SV Weiß-Blau München
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Hans-Jörg Offergeld
Karl-Heinz Scholl
TuSA Düsseldorf
TuSA Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Hans-Jürgen Hackenberg
Johannes Pfeufer
TGS Rödelheim
TGS Rödelheim
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
5. Günter Köcher
Peter Hochstuhl
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
5. Jochen Leiß
Claus Scholz
Mettmanner TV
Meidericher TTC
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Martin Ness
Peter Stähle
PSV Augsburg
PSV Augsburg
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
17. Klaus Schmittinger
Heinz Löhr
TuS Kirchberg
CfT Sinzig
TTVR
TTVR
 
Damen/Herren Mixed
19.01.69 Hagen
1. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib)
Wilfried Lieck
Waspo Remscheid
SVM Essen
WTTV
WTTV
 
2. Agnes Simon (Almasy)
Jochen Leiß
DTC Kaiserberg
Mettmanner TV
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Christa Rühl (Federhart)
Günter Köcher
Gießener SV
Eintracht Frankfurt
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
3. Diane Schöler (Rowe)
Eberhard Schöler
Post SV Düsseldorf
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Wiebke Hendriksen
Hans-Jörg Offergeld
TTVg Kleve-Brienen
TuSA Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Ilse Lantermann
Herbert Gomolla
SSC Göttingen
VfL Osnabrück
TTVN
TTVN
 
5. Rosemarie Seidel (Gomolla)
Claus Scholz
DTC Kaiserberg
Meidericher TTC
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher)
Bernt Jansen
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
TTVN
TTVN
 
17. Doris Schmidt
Heinz Löhr
TTC Olympia Koblenz
CfT Sinzig
TTVR
TTVR
 
17. Irmtraud Schupp
Klaus Schmittinger
TTC Olympia Koblenz
TuS Kirchberg
TTVR
TTVR
 
Damen Einzel
19.01.69 Hagen
1. Agnes Simon (Almasy) DTC Kaiserberg WTTV  
2. Diane Schöler (Rowe) Post SV Düsseldorf WTTV  
3. Wiebke Hendriksen TTVg WRW Kleve WTTV  
3. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz) Kieler TTK TTVSH  
5. Almuth Schoon (Stöhr) VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
5. Rosemarie Seidel (Gomolla) DTC Kaiserberg WTTV  
5. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher) VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
5. Jutta Trapp (Krüger) TSC Berlin BTTV  
9. Jutta Haarburger (Kruse, Teller) TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg HTTV  
9. Christa Hülser 1.FC Mönchengladbach WTTV  
9. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib) Waspo Remscheid WTTV  
9. Heidi Müller MTV München 1879 ByTTV  
9. Ursula Reinecke (Isler) TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg HTTV  
9. Christa Rühl (Federhart) Gießener SV HeTTV  
9. Beate Sander SSV Ulm 1846 TTVWH  
9. Ev-Kathleen Zemke TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg HTTV  
17. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer) TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
33. Doris Schmidt TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
Damen Doppel
19.01.69 Hagen
1. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz)
Agnes Simon (Almasy)
Kieler TTK
DTC Kaiserberg
TTVSH
WTTV
 
2. Diane Schöler (Rowe)
Wiebke Hendriksen
Post SV Düsseldorf
TTVg WRW Kleve
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Ingrid Bahnert (Kriegelstein)
Ilse Lantermann
Kieler TTK
SSC Göttingen
TTVSH
TTVN
 
3. Heidi Müller
Sieglinde Prell
MTV München 1879
VSC Donauwörth
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
5. Monika Meyer-Block
Annemarie Huwe (Block)
Kieler TTK
Kieler TTK
TTVSH
TTVSH
 
5. Almuth Schoon (Stöhr)
Margot Mahlke
VfL Osnabrück
VfL Osnabrück
TTVN
TTVN
 
5. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher)
Monika Kneip-Stumpe
VfL Osnabrück
TTC Ramsharde
TTVN
TTVSH
 
5. Jutta Trapp (Krüger)
Christa Rühl (Federhart)
TSC Berlin
Gießener SV
BTTV
HeTTV
 
17. Hannelore Dillenberger (Sommer)
Irmtraud Schupp
TTC Olympia Koblenz
TTC Olympia Koblenz
TTVR
TTVR
 
Jungen Einzel
26.05.69 Essen
1. Jürgen Heckwolf DJK Blau-Weiß Münster HeTTV  
2. Rudolf Sitzmann DJK SB Regensburg ByTTV  
3. Helmut Preuß TTC Perlach ByTTV  
3. Georg Wollnik ASV Landau PTTV  
Jungen Doppel
26.05.69 Essen
1. Eugen Schrenk
Georg Wollnik
ASV Landau
ASV Landau
PTTV
PTTV
 
2. Michael Geis
Hans-Werner Blecher
SSV Freiburg
ESV Freiburg
SbTTV
SbTTV
 
3. Jürgen Heckwolf
Rolf Hannesen
DJK Blau-Weiß Münster
TG Göttingen
HeTTV
TTVN
 
3. Rudolf Sitzmann
Richard Lampersberger
DJK SB Regensburg
TSV Milbertshofen
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
5. Harald Becker
Bürklin
Post SV Trier
TTC 1946 Weinheim
TTVR
BaTTV
 
Mädchen/Jungen Mixed
26.05.69 Essen
1. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher)
Manfred Baum
VfL Osnabrück
PSV Bonn
TTVN
WTTV
 
2. Sieglinde Prell
Rudolf Sitzmann
VSC Donauwörth
DJK SB Regensburg
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Doris Kalb
Helmut Hampl
SV Darmstadt 98
TTC Bürgel
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
3. Elke Rottschalk
Wolfgang Krohn
Bramfelder TTV
Niendorfer TSV
HTTV
HTTV
 
Mädchen Einzel
26.05.69 Essen
1. Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher) VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
2. Monika Kneip-Stumpe TTC Ramsharde TTVSH  
3. Ruth Deutz (Richter) ASG Altenkirchen TTVR  
3. Ursula Schöler Kummerfelder SV TTVSH  
Mädchen Doppel
26.05.69 Essen
1. Monika Kneip-Stumpe
Brigitte Tenfelde (Scharmacher)
TTC Ramsharde
VfL Osnabrück
TTVSH
TTVN
 
2. Sieglinde Prell
Petra Gassong
VSC Donauwörth
SG Siemens Erlangen
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Rosemarie Diebold
Sigrid Hans
PSV Stuttgart
DJK Schwäbisch-Gmünd
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
3. Bärbel Gonnermann
Doris Kalb
KSV Hessen Kassel
SV Darmstadt 98
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
9. Ruth Deutz (Richter)
Gaby Kuhn (Decker)
ASG Altenkirchen
CfT Sinzig
TTVR
TTVR
 
9. Claudia Schmolling
Dorothee Kuss
SV Lasterbach
ASG Altenkirchen
TTVR
TTVR
 
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr