Deutsche Meisterschaft 1962/63
Herren Einzel
20.01.63 Lübeck
1. Eberhard Schöler TuSA Düsseldorf WTTV  
2. Erich Arndt TTC Mörfelden HeTTV  
3. Wolf Berger Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
3. Elmar Stegmann PSV Stuttgart TTVWH  
5. Konrad Freundorfer TSV Milbertshofen ByTTV  
5. Friedrich Haase SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
5. Martin Ness PSV Augsburg ByTTV  
5. Hans-Jörg Offergeld TuSA Düsseldorf WTTV  
9. Horst Borowicz CTTF Bonn WTTV  
9. Dieter Forster TuSA Düsseldorf WTTV  
9. Ernst Gomolla MTV Salzgitter TTVN  
9. Horst Gräf PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
9. Heinz Harst DJK Sportbund Stuttgart TTVWH  
9. Peter von Klaudy DJK Sportbund Stuttgart TTVWH  
9. Dieter Michalek TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg HTTV  
9. Hans Micheiloff VfL Osnabrück TTVN  
33. Paul Dinkelbach TTF Remagen TTVR  
33. Wolfgang Gatzek VfL Wehbach TTVR  
33. Bernhard Höber TTC Wirges TTVR  
Herren Doppel
20.01.63 Lübeck
1. Erich Arndt
Dieter Michalek
TTC Mörfelden
TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg
HeTTV
HTTV
 
2. Wolf Berger
Otmar Stock
Eintracht Frankfurt
TG Friedberg
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
3. Konrad Freundorfer
Martin Ness
TSV Milbertshofen
PSV Augsburg
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Peter Hübner
Hans-Jörg Offergeld
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
TuSA Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Franz-Walter Beyss
Hans Wilhelm Gäb
TuSA Düsseldorf
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Ernst Gomolla
Herbert Gomolla
MTV Salzgitter
MTV Salzgitter
TTVN
TTVN
 
5. Horst Gräf
Dieter Weitz
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
Spfr. Siegen
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Heinz Harst
Elmar Stegmann
DJK Sportbund Stuttgart
PSV Stuttgart
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
9. Wolfgang Gatzek
Werner Menges
VfL Wehbach
Post SG Mannheim
TTVR
BaTTV
 
17. Bernhard Höber
Paul Dinkelbach
TTC Wirges
TTF Remagen
TTVR
TTVR
 
Damen/Herren Mixed
20.01.63 Lübeck
1. Inge Harst (Müser)
Heinz Harst
DJK Sportbund Stuttgart
DJK Sportbund Stuttgart
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
2. Ingrid Bahnert (Kriegelstein)
Eberhard Schöler
Kieler TTK
TuSA Düsseldorf
TTVSH
WTTV
 
3. Margrit Trupkovic (Siebert)
Dieter Michalek
TTC Ramsharde
TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg
TTVSH
HTTV
 
3. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz)
Erich Arndt
Kieler TTK
TTC Mörfelden
TTVSH
HeTTV
 
5. Marlies Berger
Wolf Berger
Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Frankfurt
HeTTV
HeTTV
 
5. Hilde Gröber (Kazmierczak)
Hans Wilhelm Gäb
DTC Kaiserberg
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Anni Janicki
Ernst Gomolla
MTV Meyenfeld
MTV Salzgitter
TTVN
TTVN
 
5. Ilse Lantermann
Hans Micheiloff
SSV Hellas Göttingen
VfL Osnabrück
TTVN
TTVN
 
33. Sigrid Jakobs
Bernhard Höber
TTC Gelb-Rot Trier
TTC Wirges
TTVR
TTVR
 
33. Erika Witt
Wolfgang Gatzek
SV Eintracht Trier
VfL Wehbach
TTVR
TTVR
 
Damen Einzel
20.01.63 Lübeck
1. Rosemarie Seidel (Gomolla) DTC Kaiserberg WTTV  
2. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz) Kieler TTK TTVSH  
3. Ingrid Bahnert (Kriegelstein) Kieler TTK TTVSH  
3. Margrit Trupkovic (Siebert) TTC Ramsharde TTVSH  
5. Oda Baucke (Mielenhausen) TTC Blau-Gold Berlin BTTV  
5. Inge Harst (Müser) DJK Sportbund Stuttgart TTVWH  
5. Edith Lersow BTTC Grün-Weiß Berlin BTTV  
5. Gudrun Müller PSV Köln WTTV  
9. Marlies Berger Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
9. Heide Branse (Dauphin) BSG Messerschmitt Augsburg ByTTV  
9. Jutta Fischer TSC Berlin BTTV  
9. Hilde Gröber (Kazmierczak) DTC Kaiserberg WTTV  
9. Monika Kräft Eintracht Frankfurt HeTTV  
9. Ilse Lantermann SSV Hellas Göttingen TTVN  
9. Doris Schmidt TTC Olympia Koblenz TTVR  
9. Erika Schmollinger (Koch) SSV Reutlingen TTVWH  
17. Sigrid Jakobs TTC Gelb-Rot Trier TTVR  
33. Erika Witt SV Eintracht Trier TTVR  
Damen Doppel
20.01.63 Lübeck
1. Edit Wetzel (Buchholz)
Heide Branse (Dauphin)
Kieler TTK
BSG Messerschmitt Augsburg
TTVSH
ByTTV
 
2. Ursula Reinecke (Isler)
Margrit Trupkovic (Siebert)
TTC Rot-Weiß Hamburg
TTC Ramsharde
HTTV
TTVSH
 
3. Marlies Berger
Karla Schulz
Eintracht Frankfurt
MTV München 1879
HeTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Monika Lau (Wiskandt)
Gudrun Müller
PSV Köln
PSV Köln
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Hilde Gröber (Kazmierczak)
Rosemarie Seidel (Gomolla)
DTC Kaiserberg
DTC Kaiserberg
WTTV
WTTV
 
5. Inge Harst (Müser)
Erika Schmollinger (Koch)
DJK Sportbund Stuttgart
SSV Reutlingen
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
5. Ilse Lantermann
Waltraud Zehne
SSV Hellas Göttingen
SSV Hellas Göttingen
TTVN
TTVN
 
5. Ilse Scheefeldt (Glaser)
Hannelore Schneider (Männer)
MTV Stuttgart
SSV Reutlingen
TTVWH
TTVWH
 
17. Sigrid Jakobs
Erika Witt
TTC Gelb-Rot Trier
SV Eintracht Trier
TTVR
TTVR
 
Jungen Einzel
02.06.63 Siegen
1. Walter Dahlmann SVM Essen WTTV  
2. Wilfried Lieck SVM Essen WTTV  
3. Willi Grobe Alemannia Köln WTTV  
3. Jürgen Reuland TTC Rot-Weiß Düsseldorf WTTV  
Jungen Doppel
02.06.63 Siegen
1. Walter Dahlmann
Wilfried Lieck
SVM Essen
SVM Essen
WTTV
WTTV
 
2. Willi Grobe
Jürgen Reuland
Alemannia Köln
TTC Rot-Weiß Düsseldorf
WTTV
WTTV
 
Mädchen/Jungen Mixed
02.06.63 Siegen
1. Mechthild Wickl
Wilfried Lieck
TuS Ruhrtal Witten
SVM Essen
WTTV
WTTV
 
2. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib)
Walter Dahlmann
SC Union Ohligs
SVM Essen
WTTV
WTTV
 
Mädchen Einzel
02.06.63 Siegen
1. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib) SC Union Ohligs WTTV  
2. Mechthild Wickl TuS Ruhrtal Witten WTTV  
3. Uschi Schillings TTC Weisweiler WTTV  
Mädchen Doppel
02.06.63 Siegen
1. Christel Kipp (Lang, Kaib)
Mechthild Wickl
SC Union Ohligs
TuS Ruhrtal Witten
WTTV
WTTV
 
2. Elke Jansen
Adelheid Haller
SC Frisia Wilhelmshaven
TTC Springe
TTVN
TTVN
 
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr