Deutsche Meisterschaft 1948/49
Herren Einzel
05.12.1948 Lübeck
1. Dieter Mauritz Gold-Weiß Wuppertal WTTV  
2. Bernhard Vossebein ESV Blau-Rot Bonn WTTV  
3. Helmuth Hoffmann ESV Blau-Rot Bonn WTTV  
3. Josef Schlaf TTC Schwarz-Gelb Steele WTTV  
5. Karl Lang TV Jahn Nürnberg ByTTV  
5. Erwin Münchow Kieler TTK TTVSH  
5. Peter von Pierer TV 1848 Erlangen ByTTV  
5. Walter Than MTV München 1879 ByTTV  
Herren Doppel
05.12.1948 Lübeck
1. Helmuth Hoffmann
Bernhard Vossebein
ESV Blau-Rot Bonn
ESV Blau-Rot Bonn
WTTV
WTTV
Urk.
2. Josef Schlaf
Willi Scheffler
TTC Schwarz-Gelb Steele
TTC Schwarz-Gelb Steele
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Konrad Dettmer
Karl Wilke
TTC Blau-Weiß Harsum
TTC Blau-Weiß Harsum
TTVN
TTVN
 
3. Leopold Holusek
Fritz Rosinus
MTV München 1879
MTV München 1879
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
Damen/Herren Mixed
05.12.1948 Lübeck
1. Hubertine Pingel (Capellmann)
Helmuth Hoffmann
ASV 06 Aachen
ESV Blau-Rot Bonn
WTTV
WTTV
 
2. Inge Clausen
Erwin Münchow
Kieler TTK
Kieler TTK
TTVSH
TTVSH
 
3. Inke Everding
Werner Hillenkötter
Westfalia Münster
SuS Bielefeld
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Karin Lindberg
Bernhard Vossebein
TTC Blau-Weiß Oberkassel
ESV Blau-Rot Bonn
WTTV
WTTV
 
Damen Einzel
05.12.1948 Lübeck
1. Hildegard Bussmann PSV Borussia Düsseldorf WTTV  
2. Astrid Horn (Krebsbach, Hobohm) Tennis Borussia Berlin BTTV  
3. Karin Lindberg TTC Blau-Weiß Oberkassel WTTV  
3. Hubertine Pingel (Capellmann) ASV 06 Aachen WTTV  
5. Erika Buchhold FC Schweinfurt 05 ByTTV  
5. G. Hermann SSV Hagen WTTV  
5. Hertha Maier (Raffalt) MTV Ingolstadt ByTTV  
5. Gertraud Reuthe SV Roland Bremen FTTB  
Damen Doppel
05.12.1948 Lübeck
1. Hubertine Pingel (Capellmann)
Astrid Horn (Krebsbach, Hobohm)
ASV 06 Aachen
Tennis Borussia Berlin
WTTV
BTTV
 
2. Hertha Maier (Raffalt)
Gisela Eberth
MTV Ingolstadt
VfL München
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Hildegard Bussmann
Karin Lindberg
PSV Borussia Düsseldorf
TTC Blau-Weiß Oberkassel
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Trude Eßling
Inke Everding
Westfalia Münster
Westfalia Münster
WTTV
WTTV
 
Jungen Einzel
10.04.1949 Witzenhausen
1. Willi Heukemes ASV 06 Aachen WTTV  
2. Matthäus Thurmaier VfL München ByTTV  
3. Josef Edenhardter TV Rottach ByTTV  
3. Karl-Heinz Harmansa Schwarz-Weiß Bochum WTTV  
Jungen Doppel
10.04.1949 Witzenhausen
1. Josef Edenhardter
Matthäus Thurmaier
TV Rottach
VfL München
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
2. Hans Rockmeier
Konrad Freundorfer
GYA Landshut
TSV Jahn Freising
ByTTV
ByTTV
 
3. Karl-Heinz Harmansa
Ingo Kiel
Schwarz-Weiß Bochum
Preußen Wanne-Eickel
WTTV
WTTV
 
3. Heinz Nottenkämper
Willi Küppers
RSV Essen
TTF Rellinghausen
WTTV
WTTV
 
Mädchen Einzel
10.04.1949 Witzenhausen
1. Karla Schulz FC Gunzenhausen ByTTV  
2. Toni Everding Westfalia Münster WTTV  
3. Hildegard Krützmann Ratzeburger SV TTVSH  
3. Elisabeth Wiegand TV Brakel WTTV  
Mädchen Doppel
10.04.1949 Witzenhausen
1. Irmgard Juniel-Müller
Ute Bohlken
VfL Bremen
VfL Bremen
FTTB
FTTB
 
2. Karla Schulz
Eva Böddicher (Hamel)
FC Gunzenhausen
Post SV Hamburg
ByTTV
HTTV
 
Zusammenstellung: Edgar Kemmer, 55496 Argenthal - Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr